CLICK HERE FOR BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND MYSPACE LAYOUTS »

Thursday, November 20, 2008

YAY ANDREA THE IDIOT FIGURED VIDEOS OUT




I've heard lots about this movie/book, I guess I'll have to go see it myself and figure stuff out. But while I'm here... IMMA COMPLAIN ABOUT MY TRAGIC LIFE!! Hahaha, and you thought you might get off relatively-Ange free too! MUAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA.

Alex. Has been ignoring me. But he noticed my drawing (one of the few things I'm good at anymore ;_;), so there's still a miniscule ray of hope!!! Yayness. The boy is awfully camera-shy. That's sorta cute though. O.o MUST HIT PUBLISH BUTTON.... BEFORE MOTHER OF SELF READS POST...

Oh by the way I threw an icicle at Aaron yesterday, it was very gratifying, even if Alex deserved it more. I didn't kill (or injure) him, if Cassie anyone was wondering...

1 little-thingies-not-sure-what-they-are:

Ali said...

ROFL @ video! Great find Andrea! I laughed so hard at the end.

Anyway, I cannot wait to see this movie! You should become semi normal and social and maybe open up to something new.

Vampires aren't all that bad...jeez...nothing can be as weird as what goes inside that mind of yours!

Love you little sister!

Blog Archive